(3) Failure to comply with any order of the court, unless . Divorce, Separation Estates, Forms etc.) Are There Ever Situations When You Can Legally Refuse to Take a Breathalyzer. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Directive, Power Step 2 In the body of your letter, explain your issue.